Fairedu


Fairedu

Sire: Dawn Approach

Dam: Hi On Love

Colour: Bay

Gender: Mare

Age: 5 year old

Foaled: Oct 19th, 2015

Country: Australia


Owners

P V Walsh, Mrs A Noble, K H Yelverton, D S Law & A L Harrod


Career Record: 15-2-5-1

  • Prizemoney
    $52,915.00
  • Wins
    13.3 %
  • Place
    40.0 %

Pedigree

 

 FAIREDU (AUS)

 

Bay mareFoaled in 2015

SireNew ApproachGalileoSadler's Wells
DAWN APPROACH (IRE) Park ExpressAhonoora
2010Hymn of the DawnPhone TrickClever Trick
  Colonial DebutPleasant Colony
DamLove a DaneDanehillDanzig
HI ON LOVE (AUS) TristaloveSir Tristram
2002Dance HiKey DancerDanzatore
  MedibelleMedical Man

DAWN APPROACH (IRE) (Chestnut 2010-Stud 2014). 8 wins-6 at 2, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Sire of 348 rnrs, 143 wnrs, 11 SW, inc. Madhmoon (Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S., Gr.2), Dawn Passage, Dawn Patrol, Musis Amica, Diamond Thunder, Dadoozdart, Dariyza, Second Generation, Haddaf, Mary Tudor, Tahitian Dancer, SP Geometrical, Bold Approach, Georgeville, Alyaasaat, Court House, Dawn Delivers, Fajjaj, Fast Approach, Gongs, Frivola, etc.

 

1st dam

HI ON LOVE, by Love a Dane. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$268,455, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Winter Championship Heat One H., Bankwest Business Loan Sale H., Victoria Bitter H., Star System 2YO H., MRC Le Pine Funeral Services H., SAJC Excel Rent a Car H., 2d WATC Penang Turf Club Trophy Welter H., Forge On Welter H., Killawarra Dusk H., 3d WATC Starstruck Classic, L, VRC Eugene Gorman H., WATC Cadenas Welter H., Hakim Lad Sprint H., 4th WATC Sir Ernest Lee Steere Classic S., Gr.3. Half-sister to BARAKEY, IFESTIO (dam of MAGNIFISIO), Time is Money (dam of KEYTOMONEY), Real Hi (dam of WACKED OUT). Dam of six named foals, five to race, all winners, inc:-

Bjorn to Love (g. by Lonhro). 5 wins from 1000m to 1750m, A$141,070, WATC Crown Perth H.-twice, 2d WATC Belmont Tickets H., Peacock Bros H., Club Membership H., Crown Towers H.

Kentucky Love (f. by Uncle Mo). 2 wins at 1500m in 2019-20, Perth Racing Autumn Ascot Carnival H., 3d Perth Racing Heineken 3 H.

Fairedu (f. by Dawn Approach). 2 wins. See below.

Alta Sull'amore (f. by Sepoy). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m to 2018-19, WATC Fifth Leg H., 2d Perth Racing Autumn Ascot Racing H., 3d WATC Tabtouch 2YO P., Perth Racing Amelia Park H., Paul Craig 50th Birthday H., WATC Secretary Rex Twogood H.

Happy (f. by Lonhro). Winner at 1250m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

DANCE HI, by Key Dancer. 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$79,280, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.2, Eagles Welter H., Champs Eatery H., Banks H., 2d WATC February H., 3d WATC Sheila Gwynne S., L, Princess H., WA's Miss Italy Quest P. Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

BARAKEY (Key Business). 13 wins to 1300m, A$864,500, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Goodwood Sprint H., L, Northam Sprint S., L, WATC PR Festival Club Sprint H., Ken Good H., Facebook.com Perthracing H., Ozbet.com.au H., Myer Fashions Trophy, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Playeronline.com.au H., 2d WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3.

HI ON LOVE (Love a Dane). 7 wins. See above.

IFESTIO (Key Business). 4 wins at 1400m, 2000m, WATC Belmont Oaks, L, Grey Affair H., 2d WATC Sans Fear H. Dam of-

MAGNIFISIO (Magnus). 14 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,547,200, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Roma Cup, Gr.3, RS Crawford S., L, Summer Scorcher, L, Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Northam S., L-twice, WATC Crown Perth H., Westspeed H., Crown Perth Sprint H., Westspeed Nursery H., Dale Alcock Difference H., Tabtouch.mobi H., 2d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3-twice, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Marjorie Charleson Classic P., Auto BMW Motorcycles H., Campari Cin Cin H., Westspeed H., Tabtouch.mobi H., 3d WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H., 4th WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, WATC Beaufine S., L.

Baraki Beats. 10 wins to 1500m, A$406,345, to 2019-20, Albany RC Mungrup Stud Sprint H., WATC Heineken H., Fifth Leg H., Five Saturdays of Summer $5 H., Westspeed H., Carlton Draught H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC D Richards 60th Birthday H., In Memory of M Simmonds H., Gold Membership 16/17 H., Budget.com.au H., 3d Albany RC Fitzpatrick H., 4th Perth Racing Scenic Blast S., L.

Key's Ace. 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$273,507, WATC Refemme H., Rosamoss H., Perthracing.com.au H., Brava Mento H., Aptly H., Yalaros H., Supranto H., 2d WATC Beijing Olympics H., Panorama H., Carpetmate H., Winter Show 2YO H., 3d WATC Legacy House H., Eat More Veg H.

Time is Money. 2 wins at 1200m, WATC Bellavega H., Aptodell H., 3d WATC Caliway H., Pago's King H. Dam of-

KEYTOMONEY (Key Business). 9 wins to 1400m, A$416,275, Bunbury S., L, WATC Carbine Club Trophy H., Lord Mayor's Cup, Smpage Commercial Flooring H., Radnor Sprint H., Rockwood Farm Stay H., Passages Resource Centre H., Cool Business H., 2d MRC Hussonet Cup, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury TC Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Atom Supply H., Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, 4th WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2.

Real Hi. Unraced. Dam of-

WACKED OUT (So Secret). Winner at 2, A$107,800, WATC Perth S., L, 3d Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL.

 

Race Record:

2 wins at 1400m to 2019-20, Perth Racing Iron Jack H., WATC Seacorp P., 2d Perth Racing Iron Jack H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Crown Perth H., WATC Salinger P., 3d Perth Racing Free Entry to Belmont Park H.